Chewing gum STYLE halaal?

Question ID: 
1170

Question

Chewing gum STYLE halaal?

Answer

According to the manufacturer some flavours contain pig gelatin which is haraam and some contain bovine gelatin which is doubtful, therefore one should abstain.