Medical Products

Alcohol in Eau de Melisse des carmes

Assalamoualaikoum There is a medecin named 'Eau de Melisse des carmes'. It is for stress, fatigue, digestions issues etc. But it is also written on it that it contains 80 % alcohol. I am confused to which alcohol is this referring to. I have cross checked it on the internet but i have no clarification on this. Can you please let me know if it is halal and which can actually use this. It is for my mom and she wants to use this during the ramadan. Awaiting your fastest response please. Jazakallah. Fadil.
Read the answer...
Question ID: 
399

Chlor - Rinse

chlor-Rinse Mouth Wash Details: corlison Pte.Ltd., 7030 Ang Mo Kio Avenue5, #o6-36/39, NORTHSTAR @ AMK, Singapore 569880. tel: +65-62882277 E-mail: contactus@corlison.com Made in Singapore It says : Does NOT contain ingredients of animal origin And Also : Alcohol Free
Read the answer...
Question ID: 
398

Chlor-Rinse

Assalaamu alaikum. Is "Chlor-Rinse" antiseptic mouth rinse Halaal? Here are its ingredients: purified water, glycerin, propylene glycol, polysorbate 20, sorbitol, chlorhexidine gluconate solution, mentol, anthemis nobolis flower etract, mint flavor, tocopheryl acetate, methyl paraben, propyl paraben, carmoisine dye.
Read the answer...
Question ID: 
380

Mouthwash

asslm...ki mouthwash ki kapav servi ...ki brand halaal?
Read the answer...
Question ID: 
349

Birth-control Pills & Preservatif

Eski gagne droit servi birthcontrol pills? et ossi preservatif?
Read the answer...
Question ID: 
301

Force G

Assalamualaikum I would like about the permissibility of the ampoule Force G. It has all natural ingredients but I am not sure if alcohol is included like other ampoule? The ingredients are as follows: Eau purifee; sirop de fructose; extraits de guarana (paullinia cupana); ginseng (panax ginseng CA meyer): gingembre (zingibier officinalis) http://www.force-g.net/en/home.html
Read the answer...
Question ID: 
289

Medication in capsule form

Assalaamoalaikum- Certain medication are in capsule form,Is this halaal?as possibly they contain gelatin?
Read the answer...
Question ID: 
133
Syndicate content